Ice Cream Concession - Stokes Bay seafront
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Published
- 14 December 2018
- Submission
- 1 February 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
There is an on going agreement for the sale of ice cream and soft drinks at Stokes Bay, Gosport that comes to an end on 31 March 2019. The Council wishes to invite Tenders for a new four year, seasonal concession for the sale of ice cream and soft drinks at Stokes Bay Gosport commencing on the 1 April 2019 to the 31 March 2023. Suitably qualified suppliers interested in this concession opportunity should download the attached documents, complete the required forms and return to the Council as per the instructions in the Invitation to Tender. Keywords: Ice Cream, Soft Drinks, Concession
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 February 2019
About the buyer
Gosport Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gosport-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Ice Cream Concession - Stokes Bay seafront, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,207£50.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gosport Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
