Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 14 December 2018
- Submission
- 25 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The service will provide accommodation and a high quality housing support service for people with severe and enduring mental illness and those who have been discharged from inpatient wards, aged 18 years and over. The service will provide support to individuals, enabling them to engage with and access the local community, and gain the skills needed to live more independently. This contract is based on an on-going requirement for 21 units. The contract price is based on 21 units. If there is a requirement for additional units (up to 33 in total), these will be charged at the same rate (unit cost), and will be in addition to the advertised budget. Buildings are available. The service level agreement will be made available in the tender documentation. Contract value: 445 455,00 GBP per annum. Required capacity: 12 units. Bidder must have access to suitable property consisting of shared or self-contained accommodation, located in Islington. Contract value: 254 545 GBP per annum.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2019
About the buyer
London Borough of Islington is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-islington.gov |
227 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Islington.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
