Graphic design services
Details
- Buyer
- Arts Council
- Value
- EUR 500,000
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 13 December 2018
- Submission
- 15 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The Arts Council requires the services of a single suitably qualified service provider to supply graphic design, brand consultancy and print management services. Please refer to the enclosed Request for Tender (RFT) documentation for further information. The Arts Council requires the services of a single suitably qualified service provider to supply graphic design, brand consultancy and print management services. Please refer to the enclosed Request for Tender (RFT) documentation for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 January 2019
About the buyer
Arts Council is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@arts-council.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Graphic design services.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Graphic design services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,660£1.9bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Arts Council.
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
