Expired contract

GB-Harwich: T0416 - Buoy Maintenance Services for the Rivers Deben and Ore

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Buoy maintenance services
Published
10 December 2018

Tender description

Request for Quotation for the Buoy Maintenance Services for the Rivers Deben and Ore, including inspection, repair, removal, storage and re-deployment. Full requirement details are available within the Request for Quotation document which can be requested from Trinity House via etender@trinityhouse.co.uk. Quotations must be submitted prior to 12:00 on Friday 26th October 2018.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 November 2018
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 January 2021

About the buyer

Trinity House is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50246200 · Buoy maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trinity House.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.