DFID 8379 Pakistan - Sub-National Governance Programme II (SNG II) Contract Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 39,000,000
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 12 December 2018
- Submission
- 7 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DFID seeks an Organisation to deliver a Sub-National Governance Programme II (SNG II) a four year technical assistance programme. SNG II will work with provincial and local governments in two provinces of Pakistan to improve governance with a view to enhancing service delivery outcomes. The supply partner will be responsible for delivering specialised technical assistance on areas such as public finance and planning, conducting analytical studies, engagement with government counterparts, monitoring/evaluation/learning, and the management of two funds (one a Research Fund, the other an Innovation Challenge Fund).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 January 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 8379 Pakistan - Sub-National Governance Programme II (SNG II) Contract Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 863£4.2bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
