DFID 8152 Performance Evaluation of the IMSAR Contract Award
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Supplier(s)
- DT Global International Development UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 748,895
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 15 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DFID Rwanda requires an evaluation specialist team to undertake ongoing, independent performance evaluation throughout the lifetime of the Improving Market Systems in Rwanda (IMSAR) programme. This will include: a) periodic engagement with the technical service providers to ensure the development and implementation of a sound M&E system; b) quarterly and annual assessment and quality assurance of the implementer's adaptation and results, capturing lessons learnt and progress towards outcomes; and c) an impact-oriented evaluation at the end of the programme.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 May 2018
- Completed: Award published15 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 October 2022
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 515£5.9bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
