Awarded contract
Computer equipment and supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COMPUTACENTER (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 520,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 10 December 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Station end kit comprising a wide range of IT Peripherals. Provision of station end kit comprising a wide range of IT Peripherals.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 November 2018
- Completed: Award published10 December 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Computer equipment and supplies.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Computer equipment and supplies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 76£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 51£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
