Cleaning products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bunzl UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 794,845
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Cleaning and polishing products
- Published
- 13 December 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Tenders were invited for the supply of goods in accordance with the detailed requirements set out in the specification within invitation to tender document. The types of cleaning consumables products to be provided under this contract will include, but not limited to: — general purpose cleaners, — bathroom cleaners, — glass cleaners, — disinfectants, — gloves, — washing cleaners, — hand soaps and sanitizers, — bin liners, — sanitary paper products (toilet tissues, paper towels), — cleaning equipment and accessories, — other chemical cleaning products. Derby City Council would like to contract with a supplier for the supply and delivery of cleaning consumables to multiple delivery points across the city. The types of cleaning consumables products to be provided under this contract will include, but not limited to: — general purpose cleaners, — bathroom cleaners, — glass cleaners, — disinfectants, — gloves, — washing cleaners, — hand soaps and sanitizers, — bin liners, — sanitary paper products (toilet tissues, Paper Towels), — cleaning equipment and accessories, — Other Chemical cleaning products.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 August 2018
- Completed: Award published13 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 October 2022
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39800000 · Cleaning and polishing products
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cleaning products.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related topics
Topics related to Cleaning products, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,962£88.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
