1819-27-FDR-MG - Hallam Alliance and Professional Services Contract - Partner for Design Led Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 385,500,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 14 December 2018
- Submission
- 15 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University wishes to appoint a Design Led Multi Disciplinary Consultant Partner to deliver Phase 1 and 2 of Campus Masterplan. The core services required will include, but not limited to; Architect, Landscape Architect, Mechanical Engineer, Electrical Engineer, Structural Engineer, Civil Engineer, Fire Engineer, Principal Designer, Building Surveyor, Sustainability Advisor, Acoustic Engineer, Clerk of Works, BIM Manager and Building Control. The Consultant Partner will enter into a multiparty NEC4 Alliance Contract to deliver Phase 1 and 2 of the Campus Masterplan. The estimated contract value under the NEC4 Alliance Contract is between £30m and £45m over the potential 11 year contract period. The Consultant Partner will also enter into a NEC4 Professional Services Short Form Contract to deliver Non-Alliance consultancy services, to provide consistency and shared learning across these schemes. The estimated contract value under the NEC4 Professional Services Contract is between £3.5m and £5.5m over the potential 4 year contract period. The anticipated contract commencement date is May 2019. Please refer to the tender documents within the In-Tend Portal for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2019
About the buyer
Sheffield Hallam University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sheffield-hallam-university.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 1819-27-FDR-MG - Hallam Alliance and Professional Services Contract - Partner for Design Led Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to 1819-27-FDR-MG - Hallam Alliance and Professional Services Contract - Partner for Design Led Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sheffield Hallam University.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
