Expired contract
Weymouth Peninsula Development
Details
- Buyer
- Dorset Council
- Supplier(s)
- Cushman and Wakefield
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Development services of real estate
- Published
- 29 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Service contract to take redevelopment proposals to outline planning permission, including surveys required for the Weymouth Peninsula. Procured using the ESPO 2700 Estates Consultancy Framework OJEU Contract Notice 2014/S 081-141504. OJEU Award Notice 2015/S 027-045764.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2017
- Completed: Award published29 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date17 December 2018
About the buyer
Dorset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70110000 · Development services of real estate
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@dorset-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Weymouth Peninsula Development.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Dorset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
