Land management services
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Land management services
- Published
- 30 January 2018
- Submission
- 20 February 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
We are looking to appoint suppliers to a framework to support our in house estates team on local operational projects. External professional support is required to provide specialist advice and additional resource from chartered surveyors who will act on behalf of the Environment agency. Local expertise is required on land agency, general practice surveying including compensation and valuations and pre and post entry condition surveys.The framework will be awarded as 7, regional lots. By bidding for this requirement you may also be approached by other members of the Defra Group. Please note that the resulting framework will be open for use by Defra and its agencies, as listed in the tender documents, where they choose to access it. The Environment Agency will be the lead contact organisation in this agreement at all times and the key point of contact. A mix of both urban and rural schemes requiring support to ensure access to site, undertake necessary pre-condition surveys, acquisition of temporary or permanent rights, and assessing claims from affected landowners / occupiers likely to be both urban and rural in nature. In addition some support will be required in the management of a rural landholding. A mix of both urban and rural schemes requiring support to ensure access to site, undertake necessary pre-condition surveys, acquisition of temporary or permanent rights, and assessing claims from affected landowners / occupiers likely to be both urban and rural in nature. In addition some support will be required in the management of a rural landholding, particularly in Yorkshire. A mix of both urban and rural schemes requiring support to ensure access to site, undertake necessary pre-condition surveys, acquisition of temporary or permanent rights, and assessing claims from affected landowners / occupiers likely to be both urban and rural in nature. In addition some support will be required in the management of a rural landholding. A mix of both urban and rural schemes requiring support to ensure access to site, undertake necessary pre-condition surveys, acquisition of temporary or permanent rights, and assessing claims from affected landowners / occupiers likely to be both urban and rural in nature. In addition some support will be required in the management of a rural landholding, particularly in Lincolnshire. A mix of both urban and rural schemes requiring support to ensure access to site, undertake necessary pre-condition surveys, acquisition of temporary or permanent rights, and assessing claims from affected landowners / occupiers likely to be both urban and rural in nature. In addition some support will be required in the management of a rural landholding. A mix of both urban and rural schemes requiring support to ensure access to site, undertake necessary pre-condition surveys, acquisition of temporary or permanent rights, and assessing claims from affected landowners / occupiers likely to be both urban and rural in nature. In addition some support will be required in the management of a rural landholding. In addition, inland waterways land management (income generation on assets including management of a harbour), A mix of both urban and rural schemes requiring support to ensure access to site, undertake necessary pre-condition surveys, acquisition of temporary or permanent rights, and assessing claims from affected landowners / occupiers likely to be both urban and rural in nature. In addition some support will be required in the management of a rural landholding. In addition, Thames navigation projects (relating to weirs, locks, hydrometry and telemetry projects) and income generation on assets along the River Thames.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 February 2018
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70332100 · Land management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Land management services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
