INVITATION TO TENDER FOR COMMERCIAL LETTING AGENT SERVICES FOR THE STRAWBERRY FIELDS DIGITAL HUB, EUXTON LANE, CHORLEY, A EUROPEAN REGIONAL DEVELOPMENT FUND (ERDF) PROJECT
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Published
- 1 February 2018
- Submission
- 16 February 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Chorley Council is inviting tenders for commercial letting agent services for The Strawberry Fields Digital Hub at Euxton Lane, Chorley, a European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) project. The 5,000sqm/54,000sqft Hub is being developed by Chorley Council, and is planned to open in November 2018. Pre-marketing of the Digital Hub will be required to ensure that there are pre-lets, with businesses ready to move into the Hub by practical completion. Interested bidders should register their interest via the Chest at www.the-chest.org.uk in order to access the full specification and invitation to tender documentation. The Contract shall be evaluated on the basis of the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) criteria together with contractor suitability assessment. Full details of the evaluation criteria and methodology are included in the tender documents. The deadline for expressions of interest is 5.00pm on Friday 16th February 2018. Completed tender documents must be submitted and received via the Chest by no later than Noon on Monday 19th February 2018. Keywords: Commercial, Letting Agent
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2018
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
