Awarded contract
Hire of cranes with operator
Details
- Buyer
- SSE Hornsea Limited
- Supplier(s)
- Sangwin Group
- Topic
- Hire of cranes with operator
- Published
- 30 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Provision of Cranes on a Contract Lift hire basis and Mobile Plant hire when required at SSE Hornsea Limited Gas Storage. Provision of Crane and Plant hire on a Contract Lift basis on a "Call off" basis to support planned and unplanned maintenance works and Project activities.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 January 2018
- Completed: Award published30 January 2018Current notice
About the buyer
SSE Hornsea Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45510000 · Hire of cranes with operator
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sse-hornsea-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sse-hornsea-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sse-hornsea-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sse-hornsea-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sse-hornsea-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sse-hornsea-limited.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire of cranes with operator.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to SSE Hornsea Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
