Health and social work services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Wandsworth CCG
- Value
- GBP 12,000,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 31 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Wandsworth Clinical Commissioning Group and NHS Merton Clinical Commissioning Group are engaging with interested parties on the future provision of Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) and Non-Obstetric Ultra Sound (NOUS) Services to be provided locally within the boroughs of Wandsworth and Merton. NHS Wandsworth Clinical Commissioning Group and NHS Merton Clinical Commissioning Group are engaging with interested parties on the future provision of Magnetic Resonance Imaging (MRI) and Non-Obstetric Ultra Sound (NOUS) Services to be provided locally within the boroughs of Wandsworth and Merton. The information received in relation to market engagement will support the CCG's decision-making process, informing the most appropriate route to contract award. It is the intention of the CCGs to start the procurements w/e 9.2.2018. It is anticipated that interested parties must be able to mobilise the services within 3 months. Potential Bidders, intending to participate through the procurement process are now invited to register on the electronic procurement portal EU-Supply https://nhssbs.eu-supply.com in readiness for this procurement starting.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published31 January 2018Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Wandsworth CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wandsworth-ccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wandsworth-ccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wandsworth-ccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wandsworth-ccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wandsworth-ccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wandsworth-ccg.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wandsworth CCG.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
