Expired contract

GC9 Call-Off Contract Award: Home Office Immigration Enforcement Mobile Biometric and Operations management SaaS GC9 Call-Off Contract

Details

Value
GBP 975,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
31 January 2018

Tender description

This Contract will enable Home Office Immigration Enforcement to access mobile biometric and operational workflow software application services through their separately procured End-User mobile data handsets.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 November 2017
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 January 2020

About the buyer

Home Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

78 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GC9 Call-Off Contract Award: Home Office Immigration Enforcement Mobile Biometric and Operations management SaaS GC9 Call-Off Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GC9 Call-Off Contract Award: Home Office Immigration Enforcement Mobile Biometric and Operations management SaaS GC9 Call-Off Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,366
    £105.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.