Expired contract

EPS - North East Lincolnshire District Council (Contract Awarded)

Details

Supplier(s)
Allpay Limited
Value
GBP 124,853
Duration
2 years
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
31 January 2018

Tender description

This contract award notice is to notify the market that North East Lincolnshire Council based in Grimsby, UK have appointed allpay Ltd as their Electronic Payment Services supplier for a period of 2 years, with an option to extend for a further 2 years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium Electronic Payment Services framework (contract award notice 2015/S 122-223828).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 June 2017
  2. Completed: Award published31 January 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2019

About the buyer

Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EPS - North East Lincolnshire District Council (Contract Awarded).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EPS - North East Lincolnshire District Council (Contract Awarded), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.