Expired contract
Domestic Gas Servicing & Maintenance - Contracts Finder Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- oneSource
- Supplier(s)
- K & T Heating Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 9,000,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Gas appliance maintenance services
- Published
- 30 January 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Domestic gas servicing & maintenance in housing properties - contract award notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 September 2017
- Completed: Award published30 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
oneSource is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531200 · Gas appliance maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onesource.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Domestic Gas Servicing & Maintenance - Contracts Finder Award Notice.
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Domestic Gas Servicing & Maintenance - Contracts Finder Award Notice, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to oneSource.
BuyersCountValue
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
- 25£10.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
