DFID 7897 Support to the National Malaria Programme - Phase II in Nigeria (SuNMaP II) - Contract Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Development
- Value
- GBP 34,300,000
- Topic
- Foreign economic-aid-related services
- Published
- 29 January 2018
- Submission
- 16 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
DFID wishes to appoint a Service Provider (also referred to as the Supplier) to manage implementation of the Support to National Malaria Programme phase 2 (SUNMAP2); which is to run for 6 years from October 2018 toSept 2024. The programme is expected to run for six years, however DFID retains the flexibility to extend it forup to two additional years. The programme requires a Supplier to work in collaboration with other partners and DFID programmes to reduce Nigeria's Malaria burden and strengthen the government of Nigeria's malaria control system to ensurelong term sustainability. The service provider will coordinate the provision of a range of technical experts including public health specialists, malariologists, epidemiologists, and public financial management specialists across six states.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published29 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2018
About the buyer
Department for International Development is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 75211200 · Foreign economic-aid-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-development.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DFID 7897 Support to the National Malaria Programme - Phase II in Nigeria (SuNMaP II) - Contract Notice, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,068£249.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Development.
- 509£5.9bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
