Awarded contract

CP1458-17 Complex Lives Responding to Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse

Details

Supplier(s)
Splitz Devon
Value
GBP 7,200,000
Duration
9 years
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
30 January 2018

Tender description

Devon County Council is tendering for a specialist Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse (DSVA) service to support the delivery of the wider DSVA Strategy. The Service Specification focuses on the \"Support and Protect\" and \"Recovery and Resilience\" outcomes of the DSVA strategy. These are: 1) Support and protect victims and their children to stay safe by challenging and managing the risk of the perpetrator of DSVA 2) Support adults and children who have experienced DSVA to address their underlying needs and end repeated cycles of victimisation and perpetration 3) Support people who have experienced DSVA to long-term independence free from its harmful effects.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2018
  2. Completed: Award published30 January 2018
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

70 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CP1458-17 Complex Lives Responding to Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CP1458-17 Complex Lives Responding to Domestic and Sexual Violence and Abuse, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Devon County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.