Conservation and Restoration Works to Andrew Jackson Centre
Details
- Published
- 2 February 2018
- Submission
- 23 February 2018
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
Mid and East Antrim Borough Council wish to appoint a suitability qualified conservation contractor for the proposed conversation and restoration works to Andrew Jackson Cottage, 2 Boneybefore Carrickfergus. The appointed contractor will progress the project through the works as detailed within the tender documents to handover to the council The Andrew Jackson Cottage at 2 Boneybefore, Carrickfergus BT38 7EQ has operated as a visitor attraction since 1984 owned and maintained by Carrickfergus Borough Council and then Mid and East Antrim Borough Council since April 2015.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 February 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date23 February 2018
About the buyer
Mid and East Antrim Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-east-antrim-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and East Antrim Borough Council.
- 353£148.8m
- 235£40.4m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 112£92.2m
- 79£120.2m
- 41£4.0m
- 13£13.8m
- 3£1.2m
- 1,016£964.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
