Computer equipment and supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Avante Digital Limited
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 30 January 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Award notice for PURCH1543 Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Bespoke Supply and Build Service of Specialist Computing Equipment for Research and Teaching for the period 1.12.2017 to 30.11.2020 with the option to extend for 12 months. Award notice for PURCH1543 Framework Agreement for the Provision of a Bespoke Supply and Build Service of Specialist Computing Equipment for Research and Teaching for the period 1.12.2017 to 30.11.2020 with the option to extend for 12 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 December 2017
- Completed: Award published30 January 2018Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Computer equipment and supplies.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Computer equipment and supplies, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
