Catering Tender for Cidari Multi Academy Trust
Details
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 30 January 2018
- Submission
- 12 February 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender process is targeted for contract in place to commence in September 2018. Note - this process covers all catering services within Cidari MAT High Schools and Primary Schools. The process includes creation of a select bidder list following SQ process (within which the scoring criteria is included). SQ and tender documents are available electronically via the email address in section 1 and the URL address noted in the same section. Following analysis of SQ's, select bidders will attend a site survey and briefing in March. Tender response deadline is planned for April 2017 and interviews (if required) will take place in April or May. The contract will be for a 3 +1 +1 year period (5 years in total)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 January 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 February 2018
About the buyer
Cidari Multi Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cidari-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cidari-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cidari-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cidari-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cidari-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cidari-multi-academy-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Tender for Cidari Multi Academy Trust.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Tender for Cidari Multi Academy Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cidari Multi Academy Trust.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
