Undertake Financial Due Diligence of 2018/2019 & 2019/2020 Projects Included Within the Tees Valley Sustainable Access to Employment Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- System quality assurance assessment and review services
- Published
- 4 December 2018
- Submission
- 2 January 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority is seeking quotations to undertake independent financial due diligence on 2018/2019 & 2019/2020 projects included within the Tees Valley Sustainable Access to Employment Programme. Instructions to Suppliers: Please be advised that Tees Valley Combined Authority are conducting this procurement via the NEPO Portal (Pro-Contract) www.nepoportal.org. You will need to register as a supplier on the site (registration is free) and search for Tees Valley Combined Authority/ Stockton Borough Council within the Contract Opportunities section. Once your expression of interest has been received, immediate access to the tender documentation is granted, (accessible via My Opportunities page) for the person who expressed the interest.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 January 2019
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72225000 · System quality assurance assessment and review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Undertake Financial Due Diligence of 2018/2019 & 2019/2020 Projects Included Within the Tees Valley Sustainable Access to Employment Programme.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
