Closed tender

Selection stage for: Security Contract for Key holding, Response and/or Static Guarding

Details

Value
GBP 5,600,000
Topic
Security services
Published
7 December 2018
Submission
3 January 2019

Tender description

Selection stage only for the provision of Key holding, Response and/or Static Guarding for English Heritage. Please complete the SQ only. Suppliers should NOT respond to the invitation to tender at this stage as this document has been provided for information only.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 December 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date3 January 2019

About the buyer

English Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79710000 · Security services
  • 79713000 · Guard services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Selection stage for: Security Contract for Key holding, Response and/or Static Guarding.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Selection stage for: Security Contract for Key holding, Response and/or Static Guarding, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,202
    £52.4bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to English Heritage.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.