QU170 - Provision of Leaflet / Letter Delivery 2018-20 - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUNNY DIGITAL PRINTS
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- Published
- 4 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Birmingham City Council requires a supplier for the provision of Leaflet / Letter Delivery for the period of 2018-20. Birmingham City Council regularly requires small deliveries of letters/ leaflets as well as post site notices to inform residents about proposed projects in their area. This contract will be for a period of 2 years commencing 19 November 2018 until 30 November 2020. If you are interested in tendering please click on the following link to access the Council's tender Portal:-. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc/ and submit your details to register as a bidder. We will send you a log on and password so you can download the tender documentation. Your completed tender documentation should be returned by noon 9th November 2018 via the 'in-tend' system https://in-tendhost.co.uk/birminghamcc
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 December 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 November 2020
About the buyer
Birmingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22100000 · Printed books, brochures and leaflets
- 22140000 · Leaflets
- 64110000 · Postal services
- 64112000 · Postal services related to letters
- 64121100 · Mail delivery services
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-city-council.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QU170 - Provision of Leaflet / Letter Delivery 2018-20 - AWARD.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
