Expired contract

Maternity Support Worker Competence and Career Framework - Health Education England - NHS/SoEPS/18.429

Details

Value
GBP 25,000
Duration
8 months
Topic
Education and training services
Published
3 December 2018

Tender description

NHS South of England Procurement Services (SoEPS), acting on behalf of Health Education England (HEE - the Commissioner) are commencing an Invitation to Quote for the provision of a Maternity Support Worker Competence and Career Framework. The maximum value of this contract is £25,000. This figure is inclusive of any applicable VAT. Please access the ITQ procurement documents for further information. Bidders are invited to access the procurement documentation at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/soepscommissioning The deadline for submission of completed ITQ submissions is Wednesday 11 July 2018 at 12:00pm (midday). Late submissions will not be accepted. The e-portal system will shutdown at 12:00pm and any un-submitted bids not registered to the system at this time will not be accepted. Therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. Project Title: Maternity Support Worker Competence and Career Framework - Health Education England, please access the ITT for all documents. Should Bidders have any queries, or are having problems using the portal, they should contact the In-tend dedicated Supplier Helpdesk by calling 0845 557 8079 Monday to Friday (9am to 5pm) or email support@in-tend.co.uk. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the In-tend E-Tendering portal. During the tender exercise the Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system via the appointed procurement specialist on behalf of NHS South of England Procurement Services and not with the Contracting Authority itself. No Bidder, Bidder Member, or any of such Bidder's advisors, consultants or subcontractors may have ex parte communications with the Contracting Authority or any of their employees, advisors, contractors or consultants regarding the ITQ, the Procurement, other than as expressly permitted in this ITQ.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published3 December 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019

About the buyer

Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

374 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maternity Support Worker Competence and Career Framework - Health Education England - NHS/SoEPS/18.429.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.