Awarded contract

MAINT3913 - RFL - Varian TrueBeam Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 1,345,451
Duration
9 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment
Published
5 December 2018

Tender description

Eight year (POS) Essentials Comprehensive maintenance contract for the RFL Radiopharmacy Clinac TrueBeam H193374. Contract includes: Periodic Maintenance Inspections in accordance to specifications, Mandatory Upgrades including safety and reliability modifications, Comprehensive parts coverage including defined consumables, Remote diagnostics, Help desk technical and clinical support, System Protection Plan including Firmware upgrade releases and necessary maintenance releases, computer system upgrade or replacement to meet required specifications to associated equipment MLC 120 - HML1533, MV Imager - HXMD120, KC Imager - HXKD120, RapidArc Delivery - HRD4955 and TrueBeam Optical Imager HOID120. Contract period 29/03/20 to 28/03/28.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 December 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 December 2018
  3. Next: Contract expiry date28 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50430000 · Repair and maintenance services of precision equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MAINT3913 - RFL - Varian TrueBeam Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to MAINT3913 - RFL - Varian TrueBeam Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.