Legal Services Support for the Heart of the Southwest Local Enterprice Partnership.
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset County Council
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 7 December 2018
- Submission
- 10 January 2019
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Somerset County Council is procuring Legal Support Services on behalf of the Heart of the Southwest Local Enterprise Partnership. For full details of requirements, please see tender documentation. Keywords: Support, Advise, Legal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 January 2019
About the buyer
Somerset County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Services Support for the Heart of the Southwest Local Enterprice Partnership..
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Services Support for the Heart of the Southwest Local Enterprice Partnership., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
