Awarded contract

Laboratory services

Details

Value
GBP 321,900
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
3 December 2018

Tender description

The project will provide an institution-wide laboratory management IT system for designated home office biological services facilities. The system will manage breeding, husbandry, health and HO records/reporting and training records and will improve the accuracy of financial management for biological services facilities. The project will provide an institution-wide laboratory management IT system for designated home office biological services facilities. The system will manage breeding, husbandry, health and HO records/reporting and training records and will improve the accuracy of financial management for biological services facilities.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published3 December 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Exeter is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48170000 · Compliance software package
  • 71900000 · Laboratory services
  • 73111000 · Research laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Laboratory services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Laboratory services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,577
    £125.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.