GLA 81088 - Technical Assistance Team for the London Homes Energy Efficiency Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,050,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 5 December 2018
- Submission
- 7 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This procurement process is being conducted under the Restricted Procedure pursuant to Regulation 28 of the Public Contracts Regulations as amended ("PCR 2015") on behalf of the Greater London Authority (GLA) the "Contracting Authority". The services will be jointly funded by the GLA and the European Regional Development Fund (ERDF) / European Structural and Investment Funds (ESIF). The Contracting Authority is looking for a Service Provider with a proven track record of delivery, technical ability and innovation to deliver this exciting and challenging programme, and help to deliver the Mayor's ambitions for a zero-carbon London. A Contract Notice has been issued on the Official Journal of the European Union (OJEU) website: https://ted.europa.eu/TED/main/HomePage.do The contract period is 36 months from the commencement date. The Authority has an option, exercisable at its sole discretion, to extend the duration of the Contract for a further period or periods up to a total of 24 months by notice in writing to the Service Provider provided that such notice is served at least one month prior to the expiry of the initial duration of the Contract or the expiry of any previous extension, if later. Any extension will be at the Authority's sole discretion and subject to the appointed Service Provider's satisfactory performance and availability of funds. Further details are provided in the attached advert. Expressions of Interest The procurement process is being carried out electronically via the TfL's eTendering portal: ProContract from ProActis, "the Portal" Link: https://procontract.due-north.com Interested suppliers are required to express their interest in this opportunity via the Portal as soon as possible and submit their completed Standard Selection Questionnaire (SSQ) by the specified deadline. Late SSQ submissions will not be accepted. Any requests for clarification regarding this procurement must be submitted by the specified deadline via the Portal: https://procontract.due-north.com Please do not contact any TfL or GLA employees directly throughout the procurement process as it is imperative that the process remains fair and transparent to all applicants. Failure to comply may result in your submission being rejected by us. Any clarifications regarding this procurement must be submitted to the Procurement Lead via the Portal. Guidance on how to use the Portal is available on the front-page: https://procontract.due-north.com. For any additional guidance and help on how to use the Portal please contact the Portal's Supplier HelpDesk which is available by email to: ProContractSuppliers@ProActis.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 December 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 December 2018
About the buyer
Greater London Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71300000 · Engineering services
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
- 71314200 · Energy-management services
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-london-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-london-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-london-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-london-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-london-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-london-authority.gov |
108 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GLA 81088 - Technical Assistance Team for the London Homes Energy Efficiency Programme.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Property Works
Related topics
Topics related to GLA 81088 - Technical Assistance Team for the London Homes Energy Efficiency Programme, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater London Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
