Awarded contract
Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- NSAF Ltd T/A Heckler & Koch UK
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Topic
- Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
- Published
- 27 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Modification of SA80 Light Support Weapon (LSW) A2 and Conversion to SA80 0.22 Small Bore Rifle. This contract will require the supplier to modify the existing MATCON A1 stocks (factory standard) of SA80 LSW and the .22 conversion kits.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 November 2018
- Completed: Award published27 November 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35300000 · Weapons, ammunition and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
- 227£487.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
