Expired contract

UK SBS PS18242 NMNC Business Analyst

Details

Supplier(s)
Allen Lane
Value
GBP 76,663
Duration
6 months
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
26 November 2018

Tender description

***PLEASE NOTE THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION*** UKRI have a requirement to hire a temporary worker for a Business Analyst. This was procured via Direct Awarding against the CCS NMNC RM971 Framework Lot 4.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 February 2019

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS PS18242 NMNC Business Analyst, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,270
    £16.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.