Expired contract

The Provision of Microsoft Enterprise Agreement

Details

Buyer
Value
GBP 7,528,727
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
26 November 2018

Tender description

This is an Award Notice for The Provision of Microsoft Enterprise Agreement. West Yorkshire Police required a renewal of Microsoft Licences for 3 years. This is due to expire 30/06/2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 June 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021

About the buyer

South Yorkshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Microsoft Enterprise Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Microsoft Enterprise Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.