TD1390 - Consultation for an Integrated Advocacy Service
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 28 November 2018
- Submission
- 3 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council will be seeking a single provider or consortia of providers with a lead contracting organisation to deliver an independent integrated advocacy service hub with a single point of entry for anybody requiring and who meets the relevant eligibility criteria for statutory advocacy support in Derby City and a specialist advocacy service to support the needs of the Care Act and for vulnerable adults of working age who are not eligible for statutory advocacy. This consultation is not an invitation to tender. The Council, as the contracting authority, is issuing this request for information and feedback only, in order to assess the reaction of the market, secure feedback to improve the service, so that our potential procurement process is more focussed and efficient.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published28 November 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
72 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TD1390 - Consultation for an Integrated Advocacy Service.
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
