Closed tender

SBC FN Request for Quotation for the design and delivery of a business improvement district for Slough town centre

Details

Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
30 November 2018
Submission
16 December 2018

Tender description

Slough Borough Council commissioned Revive and Thrive to produce a report demonstrating the feasibility of a business improvement district in Slough Town Centre Following the results of this exercise, we are looking to appoint a suitably qualified organisation through the establishment of a BID development group to carry out the development and delivery of the BID.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 November 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date16 December 2018

About the buyer

SE Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SBC FN Request for Quotation for the design and delivery of a business improvement district for Slough town centre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SBC FN Request for Quotation for the design and delivery of a business improvement district for Slough town centre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to SE Shared Services.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 131
    £402.6m
  2. 120
    £121.6bn
  3. 77
    £1.9bn
  4. 47
    £6.7bn
  5. 41
    £11.7bn
  6. 40
    £6.0bn
  7. 27
    £1.8bn
  8. 20
    £10.8m
  9. 19
    £6.1bn
  10. 13
    £1.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.