Route S162Q/18 - Guildford to Farnham
Details
- Supplier(s)
- C & G Cars
- Value
- GBP 57,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 29 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an electronic auction for taxi route S162Q. Access to the E-Auction will be strictly limited to suppliers that have been accepted onto the Client Transport DPS by achieving a minimum standard of quality and service levels.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 June 2018
- Completed: Award published29 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2020
About the buyer
Surrey County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-county-council.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Route S162Q/18 - Guildford to Farnham.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to Route S162Q/18 - Guildford to Farnham, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
