Replacement Library Management System for NHS Library Services in South West and South Central England
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 30 November 2018
- Submission
- 14 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
HEE provides system-wide leadership for NHS library and knowledge services in England (there are nearly 200 services in total, mostly hosted by NHS Trusts) and has published a strategic development framework for these services called 'Knowledge for Healthcare'. Please note: Tenders comprising all the documents requested MUST be submitted via the 'Supplying to the NHS' Portal, www.supplying2nhs.org no later than Friday, 18th January 2019 at 18:00hrs using the My Response section within the Invitation to Tender. The closing time/date for receipt of tenders is clearly marked on the portal and you are recommended to upload all documents and submit your tender submission in sufficient time for it to reach the server prior to the closing time/date stated. The server automatically time/date stamps all tender submissions.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 December 2018
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48160000 · Library software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Replacement Library Management System for NHS Library Services in South West and South Central England.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
