Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Details
- Buyer
- ESPO
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Topic
- Development services of real estate
- Published
- 30 November 2018
- Submission
- 4 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
A national Framework Agreement with a number of suppliers to provide estates management professional services relating to the use, management, acquisition, disposal and development of land and property, and associated services. An eAuction process may be used to award subsequent call off contracts following the reopening of competition among the parties to the Framework Agreement. To tender: (a) go to www.eastmidstenders.org (b) register; (c) search for tender opportunity “2700_19”; (d) express an interest; (e) download the tender from the website. The valuation services covered by the framework will comprise the full range of services under the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors Valuation faculty. The following information is applicable to all lots: ESPO has established a commercial trading company, ESPO Trading Limited, whose target clients are third sector organisations such as national and local charities, public sector mutual organisations and other organisations involved in the delivery of services to or for the public sector. The successful Supplier may be asked to enter into an additional separate Framework Agreement (the Second Framework) with ESPO Trading Limited on materially similar terms to that found in the tender pack to be entered into by ESPO itself. Any Second Framework Agreement will be a purely commercial agreement and will, for the avoidance of doubt, not be governed by the Public Contract Regulations 2015 or other public procurement legislation. ESPO Trading Limited may enter into the second framework agreement with the successful supplier and make it available to third sector clients who themselves are not required to follow the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 or other public procurement legislation. Accordingly, this is provided for bidders' information only. The valuation services covered by the framework will comprise the full range of services under the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors Valuation faculty. The valuation services covered by the framework will comprise the full range of services under the Royal Institution of Chartered Surveyors Valuation faculty. The agency services covered by the framework will comprise acquisition and disposal of an interest in land on the open market. The agency services covered by the framework will comprise acquisition and disposal of an interest in land on the open market. The lease management services covered under the framework will comprise advice on interim and market rents and negotiation of lease renewals and rent reviews. A broad range of estate management services will be covered under the framework, including, but not limited to: Day to day management of leased properties, including dealing with maintenance and repair issues, liaison with tenants, preparation of budgets, negotiation and documentation of tenancy agreements, advice on maximising revenue and review of rents. The lot will cover services relating to the maximisation of value of individual and groups of properties. This lot comprises services including, but not limited to, the following: • Obtaining planning approvals, including appeals. • Planning history reports • Planning feasibility. • Enforcement • Assessment of land use options. • Preparation of development brief for informal Local Planning Authority Agreement. • Stakeholder consultations • Monitoring consultations and attending committees • LDF’s representation and monitoring • Pursing representations at inquiry stage • Reviewing proposed modifications/adoption proceedings • Advice and negotiation of Section 106 and Grampian conditions, including developer contributions • Master planning • Noise and sound sensitivity • Site and ground surveys • Conservation areas This lot comprises services including, but not limited to, the following: • Environment assessments • Flood risk assessments • Topography and tree surveys • Contamination • Air quality testing • Ecology • Advice on strategic tree planting (location) • Land quality • Elements of the landscape Will cover advice on all aspects of compensation claims
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 January 2019
About the buyer
ESPO is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70110000 · Development services of real estate
- 70122000 · Land sale or purchase services
- 70220000 · Non-residential property renting or leasing services
- 70330000 · Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis
- 70332200 · Commercial property management services
- 71241000 · Feasibility study, advisory service, analysis
- 90712500 · Environmental institution building or planning
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@espo.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis.
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Property management services of real estate on a fee or contract basis, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
- 518£21.8bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to ESPO.
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
- 131£402.6m
- 47£6.7bn
- 5£2.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
