Procurement of consultancy services for Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Design services and Civil & Structural Engineering Design services
Details
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 November 2018
- Submission
- 13 December 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
See Information pack included in tender documents for full details Keywords: MECHANICAL, ELECTRICAL, CIVIL, STRUCTURAL
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 December 2018
About the buyer
Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derbyshire-county-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of consultancy services for Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Design services and Civil & Structural Engineering Design services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement of consultancy services for Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Design services and Civil & Structural Engineering Design services, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
