OIP/0050 - Supply of Mobile Rolling Brake Test Systems - Contract Award Notice
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- G3 Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,934,866
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Workshop equipment
- Published
- 28 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the CONRACT AWARD NOTICE and is for TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY. This is not a new notice, nor a request for further supplier involvement. Advert viewable here: https://ted.europa.eu/TED/notice/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:350577-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML&WT.mc_id=RSS-Feed&WT.rss_f=Technology+and+Equipment&WT.rss_a=350577-2018&WT.rss_ev=a Redacted versions of the Contract are uploaded with this notice
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 November 2018
- Completed: Award published28 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 March 2020
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43800000 · Workshop equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to OIP/0050 - Supply of Mobile Rolling Brake Test Systems - Contract Award Notice.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
