Closed tender

Internal audit services

Details

Value
GBP 9,000
Topic
Auditing services
Published
26 November 2018
Submission
4 January 2019

Tender description

The Peak District National Park Authority is seeking tenders from a suitably qualified, capable and experienced provider for the provision of its Internal Audit Service. A basic specification and information is included in the Invitation to Tender, together with a draft contract containing the terms and conditions which will apply. Proposals are invited from interested parties who are able to provide an Internal Audit service for a three to five year period, with a contract start date of 1st April 2019 and an end date of 31 March 2022 (subject to extension for a further 2 years).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published26 November 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 January 2019

About the buyer

Peak District National Park Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Internal audit services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Internal audit services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peak District National Park Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.