GB-Birmingham: Environment & Sustainability Options Analysis
Details
- Value
- GBP 37,500
- Topic
- Environmental issues consultancy services
- Published
- 27 November 2018
- Submission
- 5 December 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 27 November 2018 for the following reason: Amendment to extend tender response deadline to 11 December 2018 at 14:00.(The Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games Ltd ('the OC') requires the services of a suitably qualified and experienced organisation to critically review past games commitments and actions on Environment and Sustainability, and provide an options analysis for the OC to consider for implementation. The detailed requirements are set out in the tender documentation.)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published27 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 December 2018
About the buyer
Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-organising-committee-for-the-2022-commonwealth-games-ltd.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Birmingham: Environment & Sustainability Options Analysis.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham Organising Committee for the 2022 Commonwealth Games Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
