Fisheries Investment Prospectus
Details
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 30 November 2018
- Submission
- 15 February 2019
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
ST HELENA GOVERNMENT FISHERIES INVESTMENT OPPORTUNITY Reference: CS-0150-SHG St Helena Government invite Investors to submit their ideas and/or proposal to help shape the future of St Helena's fishing industry This is a unique opportunity to be part of a world leading sustainable one-by-one tuna fishery, by developing a business operation in St Helena to process and retail fish and take over core services currently provided by the government owned St Helena Fisheries Corporation. A copy of the St Helena Government Fisheries Investment Prospectus (November 2018) can be found on the St Helena Government e-procurement system which can be accessed via: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sainthelena following registration on the system. User guides are available via the 'Supplier Information' tab to assist prospective suppliers registering on the e-Procurement system. Any assistance required in registering should be addressed to the Procurement Office for the attention of Christy Joshua. E-mail: christy.joshua@sainthelena.gov.sh or telephone number (00 290) 22470. The deadline for Request for Proposal is 16:00 GMT on Friday, 15 February 2019.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 February 2019
About the buyer
Saint Helena Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-helena-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-helena-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-helena-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-helena-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-helena-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@saint-helena-government.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fisheries Investment Prospectus.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Saint Helena Government.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
