Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IMS Euro Limited, Fannin (UK) Limited, Optimum Medical Solutions
- Value
- GBP 245,820
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Lubricants
- Published
- 29 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS Supply Chain seeks to establish a Contract for supply to NHS Supply Chain depots and NHS supply Chain customer base via the Stock Route. The Contract is for the supply of Ultrasound Gels for the Nationally Contracted Program (“NCP”). It is anticipated that in the first 12 months of the Contract the value of purchases will be circa 750 000 GBP to 1 200 000 GBP. NHS Supply Chain seeks to award a Contract for the supply of Ultrasound Gels to NHS Supply Chain depots via the Stock route. It is anticipated that in the first 12 months of the Contract the value of purchases will be between 750 000 GBP to 1 200 000 GBP. For the full total 36 month term (if extended) the anticipated value is circa 2 250 000 GBP and 3 600 000 GBP. These values are approximate only and are based on the commitment to purchase. See Invitation to Tender for further details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date27 March 2018
- Completed: Award published29 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 March 2019
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24951100 · Lubricants
- 33112000 · Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Echo, ultrasound and doppler imaging equipment.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
- 228£2.0bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
