East Northamptonshire Enterprise Centre (ENEC) Design Team
Details
- Buyer
- East Northamptonshire District Council
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 540,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 27 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
East Northamptonshire Council requires a Design Team to deliver the design and construction of a Managed Workspace Development known as The East Northamptonshire Enterprise Centre (the ENEC Project), at Warth Park, Raunds, Northamptonshire. The Council wishes to appoint suitably qualified and experienced professionals to a design team comprised of: a. Architect b. Structural and Civil Engineers c. Mechanical and Services Consultant d. Principal Designer. Each of these four professional services is being procured as a separate Lot. A Project Manager & Quantity Surveyor (PMQS) has been appointed to co-ordinate the Design Team and also to manage the tenders for the build and the building operator. It is envisaged that, subject to project commencement in Apr/May 2018, the design and construction element of the Contract will take 18 months, subject to planning and funding. To register your interest in this tender and to obtain tender documents please visit https://www.eastmidstenders.org
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 July 2018
- Completed: Award published27 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 November 2019
About the buyer
East Northamptonshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-northamptonshire-district-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to East Northamptonshire Enterprise Centre (ENEC) Design Team.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to East Northamptonshire Enterprise Centre (ENEC) Design Team, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
