Closed tender

Consultancy Support for Procurement of Waste, Recycling and Street Cleansing Contract

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Procurement consultancy services
Published
27 November 2018
Submission
31 December 2018

Tender description

Dover District Council ("the Council") wish to select and appoint a suitable consultant to support the procurement of a new combined waste, recycling and street cleansing contract for Dover District Council and Folkestone & Hythe District Council. The Contract is anticipated to commence in January 2019 and will continue for a period of 24 months unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. Expressions of interest will only be accepted via the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusineportal.org.uk). Note that in order to successfully submit your interest you will first need to register for an account on the Portal. After registration is complete and you've received your login details you should return to the advert for the opportunity and express your interest. You will then receive an email giving you a link to the Invitation to Tender (ITT) documentation. Tender returns are to be completed and submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk by no later than 17:00 hours on 31st December 2018.Please direct all questions and communication through the Kent Business Portal via the message facility.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published27 November 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 December 2018

About the buyer

Dover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79418000 · Procurement consultancy services
  • 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Consultancy Support for Procurement of Waste, Recycling and Street Cleansing Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Consultancy Support for Procurement of Waste, Recycling and Street Cleansing Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dover District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.