Awarded contract

Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories

Details

Value
GBP 720,000
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
26 November 2018

Tender description

Provision of uniform and protective equipment framework. Provision of uniform and protective equipment framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published26 November 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

City of Doncaster Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
  • 18800000 · Footwear
  • 33700000 · Personal care products
  • 35113000 · Safety equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Doncaster Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.