CA5098 - Mobile Voice and Data Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Vodafone Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 29 November 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
East Midlands Ambulance Service NHS Trust (the Trust) invites suppliers to respond to this Invitation to Tender (ITT) document for the provision of mobile voice and data services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5098. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5098 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published29 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 November 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2022
About the buyer
East Midlands Ambulance Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
- 32583000 · Data and voice media
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-midlands-ambulance-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA5098 - Mobile Voice and Data Services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Midlands Ambulance Service.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
