Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Scott Brownrigg Ltd
- Value
- GBP 227,505
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 28 November 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Contract award for the provision of consultancy services for the Bridgend Enterprise Hub Development Project to Bridgend County Borough Council (BCBC). Contract award for the provision of consultancy services for the Bridgend Enterprise Hub Development Project to Bridgend County Borough Council (BCBC).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 November 2018
- Completed: Award published28 November 2018Current notice
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
- 71223000 · Architectural services for building extensions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
79 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
- 254£399.2m
- 164£806.5m
- 145£123.9m
- 126£142.0m
- 114£370.5m
- 97£638.1m
- 93£873.8m
- 91£2.9bn
- 87£24.8m
- 83£164.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
