Venepuncture, blood sampling devices
Details
- Topic
- Venepuncture, blood sampling devices
- Published
- 23 November 2018
- Submission
- 2 January 2019
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Invitation to tender (ITT) for the Provision of syringes for Blood Gas Analysers for the University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust (UHNM). The contract period is to be for 3 years with an anticipated start date of 1.2.2019 to 31.1.2022 Given the current usage and forecast, the estimated contract annual value is 75 000 GBP per annum (including VAT). Total estimated value during the contract period would be 225 000 GBP (including VAT). Invitation to tender (ITT) for the Provision of syringes for Blood Gas Analysers for the University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust (UHNM). The contract period is to be for three years with an anticipated start date of 1.2.2018 to 31.1.2022. Given the current usage and forecast, the estimated contract annual value is 75 000 GBP per annum (including VAT). Total estimated value during the contract period would be 225 000 GBP (including VAT).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 November 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 January 2019
About the buyer
University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33141300 · Venepuncture, blood sampling devices
- 33141900 · Blood lancets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-north-midlands-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-north-midlands-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-north-midlands-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-north-midlands-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-north-midlands-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-hospitals-of-north-midlands-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University Hospitals of North Midlands NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
